Admin

Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Dr. Sandra Brown-Principal Zachary Bucholz-Assistant Principal   Andra Morris -Assistant Principal  Heidi Trumble-Assistant Principal Jennifer Bell-School Improvement Specialist Zeb Clark-Student Activities Coordinator

Office Staff

Tracy Gerety-Office Manager Dena Taylor-Bookeeper  Carla Sciola-Attendance Tana Phillips-Discipline Vernitta Butts-Data Support Specialist

 

Guidance

Jenny Hinton-Grade 7 / Guidance Dept. Chair Erika Bartley-Guidance Secretary Audra Burchett-Grade 6
Corey McGinnis-rade 8
Hunter Watts-504


Clinic

Angelica Garza-Nurse Elizabeth Rehfuss-Nurse Assistant

 

Technology Support

Richard Leonard- Technology Support Technician- Passwords / Accounts / Hardware

English

6th Grade
Claudia Liebig
Christina Molen
Erin Rosecrans (Bess)
Andrea Vinikoff

7th Grade
Jacqueline Chasse
Traci Doyle
Sarah Kensy
Megan Ritchie
Satonyia Smith 

8th Grade
Amy Cash
Hunter Dunlo
Lyndsay Hamby
Victoria Silvano

Math

6th Grade
Victoria Ammons
Jamie Arnett
Christine Sullivan
Cheryl Zell

7th Grade
Erica Fritz
Jessica Gengler 
Janet Marx
Audrey Reyes 
Michele Roan

8th Grade
Meghan Booth
Angela Cole
Audrey Reyes
Monica McChesney
Christy Wood


Science

6th Grade
Cortney Danahar 
Shannon George
Kimberly Piper
Gabrielle Walton

7th Grade
Donna Abrams
Danni Buddenhagen
Valerie Hoey
Cathy O'Malley
Barbara Schaarschmidt

8th Grade
Donna Chapa 
Fritz Scheuer
Kerry Werhan
Elisa Zajac


Social Studies / Civics

6th Grade
Pete Ayala 
Melissa Byrd
Debbie Campbell
Phil McGinnis

7th Grade
Wendy Anoia
Vicki Dean
Courtney Dewitt
Loren Hart
James Palmiere

8th Grade
Sam Agami
Loren Hart
Jonathan Perry
Lindsay Thompson
Dylan Vamosi


Exploratory

Kaitlin Beamer-Tech Ed.
Carole Forbes-Teen Living
Megan Oliverio-Teen Living
Ian Jewell-Art
Tasha Wearren-Keyboarding 



World Languages

Elizabeth Brisson 
Nathaly Carnahan
Maria Davis
Alexandra Daenens 
Joy Eichorst
Michelle Harrington
Tricia Marcarian
Pamela Pearsall  
Tammy Quirola
Arline Thornton 

Health and Physical Education

Kristofer Bowers
Allen Brewer
Amy Dancel
Lori Gavin
Keegan VanAuken
Katie Warnock


Music

Lisa Anderson-Chorus & Orchestra
Steve Clendenin-Band
Lydia Reves-Bay-Orchestra


Reading

Elinor Wynter


Speech

Linda Chirco



S.T.E.P. Program

Kelly Farmer
Thomas Whalen



Special Education

Robin Barbour
Alfreda Bell
Daniel Lavallee
Melinda Mackey
Rebecca Marchant
Kiera Peoples
Anika Reid
Jessica Spearman
Beatrice Stokes
Bridget Timothy
Jocelyn Trindade



Specialists

Jennifer Bell-School Improvement Specialist
Janet Coulson-Library Media Assistant
Jennifer Crow-Library Media Specialist
Penny Hutson-Library Media Specialist
Jeff Noss-Instructional Technology Specialist 
Meaghan Sachs-Instructional Technology Specialist 
Cathy Smith-Gifted Resource Teacher 
Jennifer Stubbe-Reading Specialist